Lonely Street

Dave Dudley

    Continúa después del anuncio

    I'm looking for that Lonely Street I've got a sad sad tale to tell
    I need a place to go and weep where's this place called Lonely Street
    A place where there's just loneliness where dim lights bring forgetfulness
    Where broken dreams and mem'ries meet where's this place called Lonely Street
    Perhaps upon that Lonely Street there's someone such as I
    Who came to bury broken dreams and watch an old love die
    If I could find that Lonely Street where dim lights bring forgetfulness
    Where broken dreams and mem'ries meet where's this place called Lonely Street
    Perhaps upon that Lonely Street...
    Where's this place called Lonely Street

    Continúa después del anuncio
    Información de la canción

    Composición: Don Gibson

    ¿Los datos están equivocados?

    Enviar revisión