Continúa después del anuncio

    Buffalo Soldier
    Dreadlock Rasta
    There was a Buffalo Soldier
    In the heart of America

    Stolen from Africa
    brought to America
    Fighting on arrival
    fighting for survival

    I mean it, when
    I analyse the stench
    To me, it makes a lot of sense
    How the Dreadlock Rasta

    was the Buffalo Soldier
    And he was taken from Africa
    brought to America
    Fighting on arrival
    fighting for survival

    Continúa después del anuncio

    Said he was a Buffalo Soldier
    Dreadlock Rasta
    Buffalo Soldier
    in the heart of America

    If you know your history
    Then you would know where you coming from
    Then you wouldn't have to ask me
    Who the heck do I think I am

    I'm just a Buffalo Soldier
    In the heart of America
    Stolen from Africa, brought to America
    Said he was fighting on arrival
    Fighting for survival
    Said he was a Buffalo Soldier
    Win the war for America

    Buffalo Soldier, trodding through the land
    Said he wanna ran, then you wanna hand
    Trodding through the land, yea, yea

    Buffalo Soldier
    Win the war for America
    Buffalo Soldier, Dreadlock Rasta
    Fighting on arrival, fighting for survival
    Driven from the mainland
    To the heart of the caribbean

    Trodding through San Juan
    In the arms of America
    Trodding through Jamaica, a Buffalo Soldier
    Fighting on arrival, fighting for survival
    Buffalo Soldier, Dreadlock Rasta

    Información de la canción

    Composición: King Sporty y Bob Marley

    ¿Los datos están equivocados?

    Enviar revisión