Da Hustle Don't Stop

Half-a-mill

    Continúa después del anuncio

    [Intro: Half-A-Mill]
    Uh huh, yea, yea, word
    Yea, Half-A-Mill, Half-A-Mill
    Yea, send this out to my true hustlers
    Uh huh, true ballers, yea, word
    Hustle don't stop baby, it don't stop
    Neva stop son, it ain't gonna neva stop

    [Verse 1]
    When I'm on the mic I rock the mic right
    When I'm on the block I rock the block right
    Thousand grams of that chIna white
    Five o'clock in the mornin
    out on that corner bubble straight to that night
    And we sell bricks, still handle some jail shit
    Gram to gram, cannon in the CL 6
    I'm a born hustler, takin all of ya costumers
    My dimes bigger then your 20's dawg 'em fiends run for us
    Uh, from the gutter, my wakes stay butter
    Voice spot on sutter
    No time for toy cops, snitches or free lowin bitches
    Kisses, Mrs's, I'm tryin to put these ki's in your britches
    And get this...money, and you can keep your brain
    I'm like new and improved willy dynamite, deep in the game
    My neck surrounded by ice, four pounds
    homey down semi's keep more rounds
    They wit me for life
    I squeeze 50 in the kidney in Christ
    Lord forgive me but this thug shit is in me pissy drunk of Henny
    Lil' man got truck on 20's, I mean 22's
    We rub pennies together and turn 'em into jewels

    [Chorus: Half-A-Mill]
    Da Hustle Don't Stop (don't stop)
    Get money, we count master got the government hot (word)
    Da Hustle Don't Stop (Da Hustle Don't Stop)
    Fiends runnin the spot hundred to pop
    And we huggin the block
    Da Hustle Don't Stop (yea)
    Comin through on the drop
    Block flooded fiends rubbin 'em rocks (Half-A-Mill)
    Da Hustle Don't Stop (uh)
    Still livin on top
    I bring the club Cris and Henny to pop

    Continúa después del anuncio

    [Verse 2]
    I put the pedal to the metal
    Coke in the kettle
    It's Hell on Earth, got fiends smokin the devil
    Niggaz scotin my bezle, the ice bling
    Like lightnin you flash your gat I fire at thing
    You faggots is wack, I stay on my grind, actioned pack
    32 from mac, ain't no bringin you back
    What your crew gonna do when these slugs come for you?
    Beside run and duck, son ain't tryin to fuck wit you
    Died over a buck or two
    I'm tryin to cop a truck or two
    Truck his jewels, ain't got no love for you fools
    While you puffin 'em oo's, I'm stuffin my shoes
    Thugged out, you know the rules, I ain't tryin to lose
    I'm supplyin 'em dudes
    Wit that rollie that move faster then Chinese food
    Keep my mind on my loot

    [Chorus: Half-A-Mill]
    Da Hustle Don't Stop (it don't stop)
    Get money, we count master got the government hot (uh huh)
    Da Hustle Don't Stop (neva)
    Fiends runnin the spot hundred to pop
    And we huggin the block
    Da Hustle Don't Stop (it don't stop)
    Comin through on the drop
    Block flooded fiends rubbin 'em rocks
    Da Hustle Don't Stop
    Still livin on top (Half-A-Mill)
    Up in the club Crys' and Henny to pop

    [Verse 3]
    We went from Medicaid to Escalades
    Your boys hella paid
    I rock 360 waves instead of braids
    Born hustler, federal trade, flexed wit a gage
    Up in the mansion gettin head from the maid
    Came a long way from federal raise, neva been played
    I should get an award on every Veterans Day
    Word to the Lord, get mine, or I'm murkin you broad
    Dawg I neva put that metal away
    Why wait for the 'morrow? for somethin we can settle today
    Just lift off the clips and let the chips lay where they made
    From the A to the K I make 'em pay what they weight
    Day to day, I guess I neva change my ways
    Niggaz hatin cause my chains is gray
    Straight shittin leave stains on 'em
    Let the four pounds bang on 'em
    I rains on 'em, from Spring to Autumn
    The game is callin, you know Half-A-Mill stay guard
    From wake of the horror, Queens to Brooklyn
    Who let the crooks in? I'm jooks in
    Niggaz done bring the hooks in

    [Chorus: Half-A-Mill] **repeat 2X**

    [Outro: Half-A-Mill]
    Half-A-Mill, uh, Half-A-Mill, Brooklyn
    Yea, (Da Hustle Don't Stop)
    New York City, Ali papa, the crime don't stop
    Uh huh, (Da Hustle Don't Stop) neva!
    Crown Heights projects, Brooklyn
    (Da Hustle Don't Stop) New York City
    All over Brooklyn, the whole Universe
    Yo, (Da Hustle Don't Stop) neva stops y'all
    **fades to the end**

    Información de la canción

    Composición: J. Karen Thomas

    ¿Los datos están equivocados?

    Enviar revisión

    Canciones relacionadas