Bowen Homes

Shop Boyz

    Continúa después del anuncio

    [[HOOK]]

    Catch me in the bricks
    BOWEN HOME
    BOWEN HOME
    BO BOWEN HOME
    BO BOWEN HOME

    (repeat 8 times)

    [FAT]

    Aye you can catch me in the bricks
    BOWEN HOME nigga
    Sometimes I put my guard down
    Cause Im at home nigga
    Neva alone nigga
    Hood full of strong niggas
    Woods full of bodies
    Of them ppl comin wrong nigga
    I can't forget bout Ty
    That was my favrite guy
    THe dirty dozen
    Wit my cousin
    NayNay played a by(?)
    But now he doin a bid
    Wont talk bout what he did
    But now and then through a pen
    I ask him wat it is
    Rememba Chivers skreet?
    The ole Chivers skreet
    Just ask bout Kelly lil boy
    I bet they mention me
    My hood I love them ladies
    My hood I love them babies
    I cant forget my niggas
    BOWEN HOME we love u baby

    Continúa después del anuncio

    [[HOOK x4]]

    [MEANY]

    Aye you can catch me
    In some partments that sit off of Bankhead
    BOWEN HOME is where I be
    My hood aint neva scared
    In the bricks we stay gettin money
    And we quick to bust a head
    Bet not make a false move
    I bet that ass end up dead
    In the last parkin lot
    Whea the Shop Boyz be
    Everybody on the grind
    Post on wall up unda tree
    My hood is like a circle
    Divided up into parts
    Catch me on the left
    Aye thats the side where Its hardest
    See every whea we go
    Boy we ready for whateva
    You aint heard the word WHAT?
    BOWEN HOME we stick together
    At the end of all this
    Boy my hood is so strong
    Shots out to everybody
    That don came from BOWEN HOME

    [[HOOK x4]]

    [SHEED]

    Aye you can catch me in the bricks
    Im a BOWEN HOME thoroughbred
    And on my mind
    Aint nuttin but cheese
    They call me mozzerella head
    Nigga Im a veteran
    I spit the sun on a fire beat
    BOWEN HOME dont fuck wit chickens
    Everybody like beef
    Catch me on the 3rd street
    Nigga thats Walden
    And I dont hoop no mo
    But nigga Im still ballin
    I break a nigga jaw then
    Head out the whip circle
    Shop Boyz is not a game
    We more like a pimp cirlce
    Yeah Im from the hood
    Where the shit aint all good
    And gangstas leave u layin
    The last place that u stood
    Let's get it understood
    You know I kick that real shit
    It is what it is
    And what it was
    It still is BITCH

    [[HOOK]]

    Información de la canción

    Composición:

    ¿Los datos están equivocados?

    Enviar revisión

    Canciones relacionadas