Straight Out The Trap

Soulja Boy

    Continúa después del anuncio

    [Intro:]
    Wake up, get that money nigga, King Soulja the mixtape
    We got lot of bitch ass niggas out here doing bitch shit
    But we still getting money nigga
    SOD Money Gang, Rich Gang nigga, salute nigga, look
    I'm turn up to the max, I've been get money
    Pop bottles nigga, get money nigga
    I got straight out the trap
    I turn up to the max nigga, I just got back from Japan nigga
    400 racks cash nigga in my motherfucking pocket,
    Turn up nigga

    [Hook:]
    Straight out the trap, straight out the trap, turn up
    Big Soulja Boy came straight out the trap, yeah
    In the foreign whips, I ain't even gotta rap
    Big Soulja Boy came straight out the trap, what?
    Straight out the trap, yeah, straight out the trap, yeah
    Big Soulja Boy came straight out the trap, let's go
    Straight out the trap, (straight out the trap) straight out the trap
    I ride in foreign whips, came straight out the trap, King Soulja

    [Verse 1:]
    Straight out the trap (Straight out the trap),
    Diamonds on neck (Diamonds on neck)
    I'm in love with the streets, I'm in love with the checks (in love with the checks)
    Flexin finesse (Flexin finesse), wake up and turn swag (wake up and turn swag)
    I be getting money, I pull off in the Jag (ok)
    Louie V my flag (damn), and Gucci my shoes (and Gucci my shoes)
    When I walk inside the club, bitch you know what to do
    Shake that ass, shake that ass, Soulja Boy a trap nigga
    Shake that ass, shake that ass, I send shots at rap niggas
    Lil Dre flex hard, pull up with the Forgiatos
    26 inches underneath my Gallardo, let's go
    Young Soulja Boy, I get cash and I make it rain
    Bitch I make it back, straight up out the trap

    Continúa después del anuncio

    [Hook:]
    Straight out the trap, (straight out the trap) straight out the trap, let's go
    Big Soulja Boy came straight out the trap, yeah
    Ridin in the foreign whips, call me straight out the trap
    Straight out the trap (Soulja), Straight out the trap
    Straight out the trap, (straight out the trap) straight out the trap
    Big Soulja Boy came straight out the trap
    Ridin in the foreign whips I pulled it straight out the trap
    Straight out the trap, straight out the trap, let's go

    [Verse 2:]
    Money coming in (in), money coming out (out)
    My plug hit me, he touchdown with a large amount, (Soulja)
    Out of space money (Dre), I'm on another planet (Jupiter)
    Pull up in that drop top, they like God damn it, (splash)
    Splashin on them haters, Soulja Boy on fire
    I be smoking on the kush (ok), that should keep me high
    Need a million dollar cash, remember that
    Pull up to the club I'm getting money, remember that
    Young and I'm stunting, flexin, getting money
    I be getting cash, digital my dash
    And that nigga smash, rollin with my squad
    SOD Gang yeah we stay getting gwap, gwap

    [Hook:]
    Straight out the trap, (straight out the trap) straight out the trap (straight out the trap)
    Big Soulja Boy I came straight out the trap, let's go
    Straight out the trap, (straight out the trap) straight out the trap (straight out the trap)
    Ridin in the foreign whips I pulled it straight out the trap (straight out the trap)
    Straight out the trap, (straight out the trap) straight out the trap (straight out the trap)
    Ridin in the foreign whips I pulled it straight out the trap (let's go)
    Straight out the trap, (straight out the trap) straight out the trap (straight out the trap)
    Big Soulja Boy I came straight out the trap, let's go

    Información de la canción

    Composición:

    ¿Los datos están equivocados?

    Enviar revisión